⚽ Liga Super Malaysia: JDT vs Selangor  |  JDT 1.72 | Draw 3.45 | Selangor 4.30
🏸 All England: Zii Jia vs Axelsen  |  Zii Jia 2.40 | Axelsen 1.62
⚽ EPL: Man City vs Arsenal  |  Man City 1.90 | Draw 3.50 | Arsenal 3.80
🎯 RazifM*** won RM 9,400 with lbor68 Asian Handicap odds
🏏 Cricket T20: Malaysia vs Singapore  |  Malaysia 1.68 | Singapore 2.28
⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barcelona  |  Real 2.05 | Draw 3.60 | Barca 3.10
🎯 NurulH*** won RM 14,700 Over/Under EPL at lbor68
🏀 NBA: Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat  |  Celtics 1.70 | Heat 2.25
⚽ Liga Super Malaysia: JDT vs Selangor  |  JDT 1.72 | Draw 3.45 | Selangor 4.30
🏸 All England: Zii Jia vs Axelsen  |  Zii Jia 2.40 | Axelsen 1.62
⚽ EPL: Man City vs Arsenal  |  Man City 1.90 | Draw 3.50 | Arsenal 3.80
🎯 RazifM*** won RM 9,400 with lbor68 Asian Handicap odds
🏏 Cricket T20: Malaysia vs Singapore  |  Malaysia 1.68 | Singapore 2.28
⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barcelona  |  Real 2.05 | Draw 3.60 | Barca 3.10
🎯 NurulH*** won RM 14,700 Over/Under EPL at lbor68
🏀 NBA: Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat  |  Celtics 1.70 | Heat 2.25
MALAYSIA'S BEST ODDS

Lbor68 Match Odds – Check the Latest Odds for All Malaysian & World Sports

From the Liga Super Malaysia and EPL to badminton and T20 cricket — lbor68 offers real-time odds across 30+ sports in your preferred format: Decimal, Fraction, Hong Kong, Malay, and American. Check, compare, and bet with total confidence.

Updates Every 0.5 Seconds  |  500+ Markets per Match  |  Fair & Transparent Odds

lbor68
0
Active Odds Markets
0
Sports Covered
0
Matches Live Now
98.2%
Payout Rate
0.5s
Update Odds
Odds Format:
Decimal (1.85)
Malay (+0.85)
Hong Kong (0.85)
Fraction (17/20)
American (–118)
All
Football
Badminton
Cricket
Basketball
Tennis
E-Sports
MMA & Boxing
Liga Super Malaysia 6 matches
Match Time 1 Win Draw 2 Wins Asian HDP Over/Under Status
Johor DT vs Selangor FC
Live – Minute 67'
JDT1.72
Draw3.45
Selangor4.30
JDT -11.88
Over 2.51.95
LIVE
Pahang FA vs Kedah FC
LIVE – Minute 72'
Pahang4.50
Draw3.80
Kedah1.60
Kedah -11.75
Under 2.51.92
LIVE
Perak FC vs Terengganu FC
Saturday, 9:00 PM
Perak2.35
Draw3.20
Terengganu2.80
Perak 01.96
Over 2.52.10
UPCOMING
Sabah FC vs PDRM FA
Sunday, 8:30 PM
Sabah1.95
Draw3.30
PDRM3.65
Sabah -0.51.88
Under 2.51.85
UPCOMING
English Premier League 8 matches
Match Time 1 Win Draw 2 Wins Asian HDP Over/Under Status
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Tonight, 9:30 PM
Man City1.90
Draw3.50
Arsenal3.80
City -0.51.95
Over 2.51.78
UPCOMING
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Saturday, 10:00 PM
Liverpool1.85
Draw3.50
Chelsea3.90
LFC -0.51.92
BTTS Yes1.78
UPCOMING
Tottenham vs Newcastle
Sunday, 7:00 PM
Spurs2.10
Draw3.30
Newcastle3.20
0 Handicap2.05
Over 2.51.88
UPCOMING
Badminton – All England & BWF World Tour 4 matches
Match Time Player 1 Player 2 Set Handicap Over/Under Points 3 Sets Status
Lee Zii Jia vs V. Axelsen
Live – Set 2: 14-12
Zii Jia2.40
Axelsen1.62
Zii Jia +1.51.75
Over 41.51.92
Yes2.05
LIVE
Aaron Chia vs Anders Antonsen
Tomorrow, 4:00 PM
Aaron Chia2.15
Antonsen1.72
Chia +1.51.68
Over 39.51.88
Yes2.10
UPCOMING
Goh Jin Wei vs An Se-young
Tomorrow, 2:00 PM
Goh Jin Wei2.80
An Se-young1.45
Jin Wei +1.51.60
Under 39.51.95
No1.78
UPCOMING
Cricket – T20 & ODI International 3 matches
Match Time Team 1 Team 2 Handicap Runs Total Runs Status
Malaysia vs Singapore (T20)
LIVE – Over 12.3
Malaysia1.68
Singapore2.28
Malaysia -5.51.90
Over 1501.88
LIVE
Malaysia vs Sri Lanka (T20)
Tomorrow, 7:00 PM
Malaysia2.80
Sri Lanka1.52
Sri Lanka -201.88
Over 1551.92
UPCOMING
NBA Playoffs 4 matches
Match Time Team 1 Team 2 Point Spread Total Points Status
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat
Friday, 8:00 PM
Celtics1.70
Heat2.25
Celtics -5.51.88
Over 215.51.92
UPCOMING
Denver Nuggets vs LA Lakers
Saturday, 9:00 PM
Nuggets1.65
Lakers2.30
Nuggets -61.90
Under 2201.88
UPCOMING
lbor68

Odds Comparison – lbor68 vs General Market

Lbor68 odds are always competitive — see for yourself with this week's featured match comparisons

Football – Malaysian Super League
Johor DT Win vs Selangor FC
lbor68 1.75BEST
Asian Market A 1.72
Asia Market B 1.68
European Markets 1.70
Football – EPL
Manchester City Win vs Arsenal
lbor68 1.92BEST
Asian Market A 1.90
Asia Market B 1.88
European Markets 1.85
Badminton – All England
Lee Zii Jia Win vs V. Axelsen
lbor68 2.45BEST
Asian Market A 2.40
Asia Market B 2.35
European Markets 2.30
Football – La Liga
Real Madrid to Win vs Barcelona
lbor68 2.10BEST
Asian Market A 2.05
Asia Market B 2.00
European Markets 2.08
Cricket – T20 International
Malaysia Win vs Singapore
lbor68 1.72BEST
Asian Market A 1.68
Asia Market B 1.65
European Markets 1.70
Basketball – NBA Playoffs
Boston Celtics Win vs Miami Heat
lbor68 1.74BEST
Asian Market A 1.70
Asia Market B 1.68
European Markets 1.72

* Comparisons are based on odds current at the time of display. Odds are subject to change. lbor68 is not responsible for any differences arising from real-time updates.

Types of Odds Available at lbor68

Choose the format you're most comfortable with — all formats carry the same information, just presented differently

Decimal Odds (European)

The most popular format in Malaysia and Asia. The value shown is the total return for every RM 1 staked, including your original stake.

Example: Bet RM 100, odds 1.85
Payout = RM 100 × 1.85 = RM 185
Net profit = RM 85
Malay Odds

A format unique to and popular in Malaysia. A positive value represents profit per RM 1 staked; a negative value means you need to stake more to win RM 1.

Example: Odds +0.85, bet RM 100
Profit = RM 100 × 0.85 = RM 85
Odds -1.20: Stake RM 120 to win RM 100
Hong Kong Odds (HK)

Similar to Malay Odds but without negative values. Always positive, it shows the net profit per unit staked.

Example: HK Odds 0.85, stake RM 100
Profit = RM 100 × 0.85 = RM 85
Total payout = RM 185 (stake included)
Fractional Odds (British)

The traditional British format using fractions. The numerator shows your profit; the denominator shows the amount you need to stake.

Example: Odds 17/20, bet RM 20
Profit = RM 17
Total payout = RM 37 (stake included)
American Odds (Moneyline)

The format popular in the United States. A positive value shows the profit on every RM 100 staked. A negative value shows the amount you need to stake to win RM 100.

Example: +185 (underdog), stake RM 100
Profit = RM 185
–118 (favourite): Bet RM 118 to win RM 100
Asian Handicap

The stronger team is assigned a negative handicap to level the playing field. In most cases there is no draw outcome, making the result fairer for both selections.

Example: JDT -1, odds 1.88
JDT must win by 2 or more goals for the bet to win
Win by exactly 1 goal = half stake refunded

Lbor68 Odds Calculator

Calculate your potential winnings before placing a bet — enter your stake and odds to see the exact payout

Stake AmountRM 100.00
Odds (Decimal)1.85
Odds (Preferred Format)1.85
Net ProfitRM 85.00
Total Payout (stake included)RM 185.00

Market Types Available at lbor68

Over 500 different markets for major matches — from straightforward results to detailed individual player markets

1X2 (Match Result)
The most straightforward bet — pick Team 1 to win, a draw, or Team 2 to win. Perfect for beginners.
All Sports
Asian Handicap
The stronger team is given a handicap to level the playing field. No draw outcome — better value for the bettor.
Football, Cricket
Over / Under (Total Goals)
Predict whether the total goals, points, or runs will be over or under the set line.
All Sports
First Goalscorer
Predict which player will score the first goal of the match. Odds are higher for less likely scorers.
Football
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)
Predict whether both teams will each score at least one goal.
Football
Half Time / Full Time
Predict both the half-time and full-time results simultaneously. Odds are higher due to the combination of two outcomes.
Football
Exact Total Goals
Predict the exact number of goals in a match — 0, 1, 2, 3 or more. Harder to get right, but the odds make it well worth it.
Football
Individual Player Markets
Shots, goals, assists, cards, cricket runs, badminton aces, and many more individual player statistics within a single match.
EPL, Cricket, Badminton

How to Read and Use Odds at lbor68

A quick guide for new players who want to understand odds before placing their first bet

1
Understanding Odds

Odds reflect the probability of an outcome and its potential payout. Low odds (e.g., 1.30) indicate a higher chance of winning but a smaller return. High odds (e.g., 4.50) carry greater risk but offer a more rewarding payout.

2
Choose the Format You're Most Comfortable With

Use the format bar at the top of the lbor68 page to switch between Decimal, Malay, HK, or American. All formats display the same information — the only difference is how the odds are expressed, based on your personal preference.

3
Calculate Expected Value (EV)

Before placing a bet, use the odds calculator to estimate your potential payout. Compare lbor68 odds against other markets to make sure you're getting the best value on every bet you place.

4
Bet with Confidence

Once you understand the odds and are satisfied with the value on offer, place your bet through your lbor68 account. Bets are confirmed instantly and can be reviewed in your account history at any time.

lbor68

Recent Winners – Match Odds Betting

Malaysian players who have recently won by using the right odds at lbor68. Every winning bet starts with picking the right odds.

Register & Start Betting
RazifM***
Asian HDP – JDT vs Selangor (Liga Super)
RM 9,400
NurulH***
Over/Under 2.5 – EPL Man City vs Arsenal
RM 14,700
AzriZ***
1X2 – La Liga Real Madrid vs Barcelona
RM 8,200
FarahB***
Badminton HDP – Zii Jia +1.5 sets
RM 6,800
KhairulA***
Cricket Over 150 Runs – Malaysia vs Singapore
RM 5,500
SyafiqZ***
NBA Point Spread – Celtics -5.5
RM 11,200
HafizR***
BTTS Yes – EPL Liverpool vs Chelsea
RM 7,600
ZulaikhaM***
HT/FT – Kedah FC, Half Time/Full Time
RM 22,000
RazifM***
Asian HDP – JDT vs Selangor (Liga Super)
RM 9,400
NurulH***
Over/Under 2.5 – EPL Man City vs Arsenal
RM 14,700
AzriZ***
1X2 – La Liga Real Madrid vs Barcelona
RM 8,200
FarahB***
Badminton HDP – Zii Jia +1.5 sets
RM 6,800
KhairulA***
Cricket Over 150 Runs – Malaysia vs Singapore
RM 5,500
SyafiqZ***
NBA Point Spread – Celtics -5.5
RM 11,200
HafizR***
BTTS Yes – EPL Liverpool vs Chelsea
RM 7,600
ZulaikhaM***
HT/FT – Kedah FC, Half Time/Full Time
RM 22,000

Lbor68 Bonus – Exclusive Enhanced Odds Every Week!

Enjoy exclusively enhanced odds on selected matches every week at lbor68. Your first deposit earns a 150% bonus up to RM 800. Enhanced odds for the Malaysia Super League and EPL are updated every Monday — value opportunities you won't find anywhere else.

Min Deposit RM 20 Bonus Up to RM 800 Weekly Enhanced Odds 10% Weekly Cashback
Claim Bonus Now

FAQ – Match Odds at lbor68

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about how odds work on the lbor68 platform

Odds change due to various factors that affect the true probability of an outcome. Before a match, the main triggers are significant news such as a key player injury, the official team line-up announcement, or a large volume of bets coming in heavily on one side. During live play (in-play), lbor68 odds are updated every 0.5 seconds to reflect real-time developments — red cards, goals, injuries, and shifts in momentum all impact the odds as they happen. This is part of what makes live betting so compelling.

A payout rate or RTP (Return to Player) of 98.2% means that for every RM 100 wagered across the lbor68 platform, RM 98.20 is returned to players as winnings on a long-term average. The remaining 1.8% is lbor68's margin — known in the industry as the "vig" or "juice". This rate is among the most competitive in the Asian market, where most platforms carry a margin of between 3% and 8%. A lower margin means more value for you as a player.

Yes, the lbor68 Match Odds page allows anyone to view current odds across all sports without needing to log in or register an account. You can check odds, use the odds calculator, and compare value for upcoming matches completely free. However, to place actual bets you will need to register an lbor68 account and make a minimum deposit of RM 20. The registration process takes less than 2 minutes.

Asian Handicap -0.5 means the team you back must win by any margin for your bet to win — there is no possibility of a push or refund. If the team wins, you win; if it's a draw or a loss, you lose. Asian Handicap -1 means the team must win by at least 2 goals for your bet to win in full. If they win by exactly 1 goal, the bet is a push and your stake is fully refunded. If they lose or draw, you lose. Whole-number handicaps such as -1 or -2 carry the possibility of a push that does not exist with .5 handicaps.

You can switch the odds format on the lbor68 Match Odds page using the "Odds Format" bar displayed at the top of the page, just below the main navigation. Click on your preferred format — Decimal, Malay, Hong Kong, Fraction, or American — and all odds on the page will instantly update to your chosen format. This setting can also be saved to your account profile so it becomes your default format every time you log in to lbor68.
lbor68

Lbor68 Match Odds – A Complete Guide to Understanding and Making the Most of Odds for Malaysian Players

Many people who first try sports betting focus entirely on picking the team they think will win, without considering whether the odds on offer actually represent good value. This is the mistake that separates casual players from those who win consistently. Understanding odds isn't just about knowing how much you'll be paid out — it's about judging whether the probability implied by lbor68's odds is higher or lower than the true likelihood you believe will occur.

The lbor68 match odds platform is built to give Malaysian players access to the most competitive markets with a clear display and useful tools. From an odds board that updates every 0.5 seconds to an odds calculator that lets you work out potential payouts before placing any bet — lbor68 puts the right information right at your fingertips.

Understanding Value in Odds – The Most Important Concept in Sports Betting

"Value" in sports betting refers to a situation where the odds offered exceed the true probability of an outcome. For example, if you believe Lee Zii Jia has a 45% chance of beating Viktor Axelsen in a given match, then the odds of 2.40 offered by lbor68 for Zii Jia's win represent excellent value — because the "fair" odds for a 45% probability should only be around 2.22. This difference, though it may seem small, can have a significant impact on your long-term profitability if you consistently seek out and bet on positive-value opportunities.

Lbor68 makes finding that value easier by providing odds comparisons across platforms in a single view. You can quickly see whether lbor68's odds for a given match are better than the broader market — and in most cases, particularly for Malaysia Super League matches and badminton, lbor68 odds are among the most competitive because we focus specifically on the sports that matter most to local players.

Asian Handicap – Why It's So Popular Among Malaysian Bettors

Asian Handicap is the most widely used market among Malaysian sports bettors, and for very good reason. Unlike the standard 1X2 market with its three possible outcomes (Team 1 wins, draw, Team 2 wins), Asian Handicap eliminates the draw in most cases by assigning a handicap to the stronger team. This means your theoretical chance of winning is close to 50% on either selection, resulting in fairer odds and better overall value compared to 1X2.

For Malaysian Super League matches where there is a clear quality gap between sides — such as Johor DT against a mid-table team — Asian Handicap lets you back the weaker side with an added goal advantage, giving you a realistic shot at winning even if your chosen team doesn't win the match outright. It's a far more strategic way to support your favourite team than simply betting on 1X2 odds, which often offer poor value when one side is the heavy favourite.

How to Use the lbor68 Odds Calculator Effectively

The odds calculator on this site is more than just a payout tool — it's a planning tool that helps you make smarter betting decisions. Before placing any bet, enter the amount you plan to stake and the odds on offer to see exactly how much profit you can expect. Compare different scenarios — for instance, staking RM 50 at odds of 2.40 versus RM 100 at odds of 1.88 — to determine which option better fits your bankroll strategy.

The calculator also makes it easy to convert between odds formats. If you're more comfortable with Malay Odds but the match you're interested in is displayed in Decimal format, simply enter the Decimal value and select "Malay" as the output to get a figure that feels more intuitive to you. This is especially useful when comparing odds from multiple sources that use different formats.

Malaysia Super League at lbor68 – The League Closest to Home

Lbor68 pays special attention to the Malaysia Super League because we know it's the competition closest to local players' hearts. Unlike European football that runs into the early hours, Super League matches are typically scheduled at comfortable evening kick-off times in Malaysia — meaning you can watch and bet without staying up all night. lbor68 offers odds for every Super League match across more than 200 different markets, from final results and handicaps to goalscorers, total corners, and cards.

The FA Cup Malaysia and Malaysia Cup are also fully covered with consistently updated odds. For players who follow their state teams — whether Kedah, Pahang, Perak, Sabah, Selangor, or others — lbor68 is the best place to turn your in-depth knowledge of local football into meaningful wins.

Lbor68 Privacy Policy

All your betting activity on lbor68 — including your bet history, market selections, and account information — is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your personal data with third parties without your consent, and you have the right to request access to or deletion of your data at any time through our support team.

Read Full Privacy Policy

Fast Deposits, On-Time Bets – The lbor68 Advantage

In sports betting, time is money — quite literally. The odds you see at 8:45 PM may already have shifted by 8:46 PM. That's why lbor68 prioritises deposit speed. With Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, Maybank2u, and CIMB Clicks, your funds are in your account within 30 seconds, so you can bet at the odds you want without delays that let opportunities slip by.

Winnings are paid out transparently — no hidden fees, no complicated terms, and no unnecessary delays. lbor68 operates on the principle that your winnings belong entirely to you, and our platform is committed to getting them to you as quickly as possible. This is lbor68's promise to every Malaysian player who trusts us as their betting platform of choice.

Whether you're a die-hard Malaysia Super League fan looking to leverage your in-depth knowledge of local football, an EPL follower who tracks every development at your favourite club from afar, or a player who appreciates Malaysian badminton and wants to support Zii Jia and local players with more than just moral backing — lbor68 is here for you with the best odds, the widest markets, and a platform you can trust.

Quick Navigation
Register & Bet Now
Live Moving Odds
JDT Win (MSL) 1.72
Zii Jia Wins (All Eng) 2.40
Man City Win (EPL) 1.90
Malaysia Win (T20) 1.68

Updated every 0.5 seconds in real time.

Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow Boost ShopeePay Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

Minimum deposit RM 20. No hidden transaction fees.

Officially Licensed
SSL 256-bit
Fair & Transparent Odds
24/7 Support
Local Payment Methods
Bahasa Melayu